BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (15.01.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10465017
2.Shi YuqiChina9158217
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan8202421
4.Chen LongChina7237815
5.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7214219
6.Axelsen ViktorDenmark6857411
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6528519
8.Srikanth KidambiIndia6336514
9.Nishimoto KentaJapan6038718
10.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5764018
11.Christie JonatanIndonesia5740319
12.Verma SameerIndia5690121
13.Lin DanChina5629320
14.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5246818
15.Phetpradab KhositThailand4879220
16.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4790322
17.Tsuneyama KantaJapan4706717
18.Antonsen AndersDenmark4598716
19.Prannoy H. S.India4561013
20.Gemke RasmusDenmark4525414
21.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4488521
22.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4447717
23.Huang YuxiangChina4406016
24.Lu GuangzuChina4402913
25.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4394915
26.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4363517
27.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4349915
28.Leverdez BriceFrance4328420
29.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia428837
30.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan4243217
31.Liew DarenMalaysia4184016
32.Sakai KazumasaJapan4059615
33.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea3881010
34.Ouseph RajivEngland3878915
35.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3825017
36.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3772116
37.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia3708712
38.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3686820
39.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3657022
40.Sitthikom ThammasinThailand3563013
41.Igarashi YuJapan3525014
42.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3472515
43.Chong Wei FengMalaysia3254013
44.Zhao JunPengChina3236013
45.Parupalli KashyapIndia3224014
46.Corvee LucasFrance3199421
47.Coelho YgorBrazil3184016
48.Dey SubhankarIndia3100020
49.Zilberman MishaIsrael3093021
50.Zhou ZeqiChina3069010
51.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea3039913
52.Jayaram AjayIndia3028013
53.Svendsen VictorDenmark3000012
54.Verma SourabhIndia2944011
55.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2913618
56.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia2895010
57.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia2882013
58.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2879115
59.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2874013
60.Malkov VladimirRussia2873920
61.Rouxel ThomasFrance2864017
62.Penty TobyEngland2787014
63.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2767015
64.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2712920
65.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2636810
66.Takeshita RiichiJapan2609012
67.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2509014
68.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2458517
69.Qiao BinChina243047
70.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2402014
71.Watanabe KokiJapan235708
72.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2355011
73.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2338513
74.Sirant SergeyRussia2263417
75.Pham Cao CuongVietnam2183016
76.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia2180013
77.Loh Kean YewSingapore217709
78.Hu YunHong Kong2162210
79.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2145820
80.Cordon KevinGuatemala2143010
81.Zulkarnain IskandarMalaysia213499
82.Gurusaidutt Rajah Menuri VenkataIndia2055010
83.Claerbout LucasFrance2039413
84.Must RaulEstonia2006313
85.Roovers AlexanderGermany1998217
86.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1971022
87.Koljonen KalleFinland1958019
88.Sheng XiaodongCanada1933013
89.Bruun KimDenmark1930013
90.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1929422
91.Heino EetuFinland1928017
92.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1892015
93.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1866813
94.Wraber LukaAustria1841020
95.Lale EmreTurkey1823014
96.Manjunath MithunIndia1814012
97.Burestedt FelixSweden1810013
98.Krausz GergelyHungary1800420
99.Mendrek AdamCzech Republic1766419
100.Parsons SamEngland1759313
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!