BWF Singles Women Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Women (15.01.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Tai Tzu YingTaiwan10026716
2.Okuhara NozomiJapan8590719
3.Sindhu Pusarla VenkataIndia8426417
4.Chen YufeiChina8352918
5.Yamaguchi AkaneJapan8281318
6.Marin CarolinaSpain8242614
7.He BingjiaoChina7467915
8.Intanon RatchanokThailand7278718
9.Nehwal SainaIndia6491415
10.Zhang BeiwenUSA6019016
11.Sung Ji HyunSouth Korea5856319
12.Takahashi SayakaJapan5805616
13.Li MichelleCanada5252126
14.Tunjung Gregoria MariskaIndonesia5119016
15.Gao FangjieChina5067617
16.Han YueChina4970014
17.Ohori AyaJapan4870619
18.Jindapol NitchaonThailand4867220
19.Blichfeldt MiaDenmark4803220
20.Cai YanyanChina4713017
21.Kjaersfeldt LineDenmark4653920
22.Pornpawee ChochuwongThailand4506219
23.Ongbamrungphan BusananThailand4435919
24.Mitani MinatsuJapan4430012
25.Li XueruiChina440029
26.Chen XiaoxinChina4360515
27.Cheung Ngan YiHong Kong4302118
28.Goh Jin WeiMalaysia4289513
29.Gilmour KirstyScotland4259516
30.Sato SayakaJapan4168619
31.Fitriani FitrianiIndonesia4009918
32.Kosetskaya EvgeniyaRussia3639121
33.Kawakami SaenaJapan3571014
34.Yip Pui YinHong Kong3495415
35.Corrales BeatrizSpain3461324
36.Cheah SoniiaMalaysia3435913
37.Deng Joy XuanHong Kong3404014
38.Mine AyumiJapan3388012
39.Honderich RachelCanada3248413
40.Pai Yu PoTaiwan3230219
41.Lee Chia HsinTaiwan3128318
42.Zhang YimanChina3125011
43.Li YvonneGermany3088618
44.Yeo Jia MinSingapore3069011
45.Lee Ying YingMalaysia3062114
46.Mainaky Lyanny AlessandraIndonesia3012019
47.Kim Ga EunSouth Korea2965014
48.Hartawan RuselliIndonesia2953113
49.Birch ChloeEngland2940515
50.Yigit NeslihanTurkey2906414
51.Ayustine Dinar DyahIndonesia2882313
52.Zetchiri LindaBulgaria2870316
53.Nguyen Thuy LinhVietnam2836112
54.Chiang Ying LiTaiwan2808916
55.Das RituparnaIndia2787010
56.Jaquet SabrinaSwitzerland2770914
57.Kim Hyo MinSouth Korea269509
58.Susanto Yulia YosephinIndonesia2652013
59.Vu Thi TrangVietnam2640915
60.Jakobsen Julie DawallDenmark2580018
61.Jakka Vaishnavi ReddyIndia2576515
62.Demirbag AliyeTurkey2529313
63.Polikarpova KseniaIsrael2474020
64.Qi XuefeiChina243209
65.Tam BrittneyCanada2409716
66.Jucharoen ChananchidaThailand2393014
67.Buranaprasertsuk PorntipThailand2346012
68.Sung Shuo YunTaiwan2342715
69.Jeon JuiSouth Korea2335012
70.Saito ShioriJapan232008
71.De Visch Eijbergen SorayaNetherlands2236016
72.Agrey MugdhaIndia2217016
73.Foo Kune KateMauritius2205416
74.Chen Su YuTaiwan2190012
75.Bayrak OzgeTurkey2189011
76.Kudaravalli Sri Krishna PriyaIndia2183221
77.Kuuba KristinEstonia2180518
78.Skodstrup MichelleDenmark217509
79.Lee Jang MiSouth Korea217147
80.Poulsen MetteDenmark2128013
81.Chukka Sai Uttejitha RaoIndia2112012
82.Deprez FabienneGermany2054420
83.Tan LianneBelgium2054317
84.Takahashi AsukaJapan2038011
85.Lin Ying ChunTaiwan2034412
86.Heim LuiseGermany2028616
87.Pan CrystalUSA2013016
88.Liang Ting YuTaiwan1953010
89.Repiska MartinaSlovakia1918315
90.Sim Yu JinSouth Korea191008
91.Mahulette GayleNetherlands1905718
92.Penalver Pereira SaraSpain1884517
93.Mitsova MariaBulgaria1883119
94.Perminova NataliaRussia1851515
95.Chaiwan PattarasudaThailand181708
96.Macias DanielaPeru1769912
97.An Se YoungSouth Korea1739010
98.Thinaah MuralitharanMalaysia1730011
99.Andersen Irina AmalieDenmark1725013
100.Gupta DishaUSA1716012
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!